Yearbook of International OrganizationsThe Yearbook includes detailed descriptions of international organizations, and also includes relationships and cross-links with other listed international organizations. In addition, biographical information is provided on principal officers, as well as bibliographical information on the organization's main publications and information services.
International Organizations
OECD iLibraryExcellent for comparative social and economic data. The OECD iLibrary comprises book, report and journal collections by theme, and the OECD statistical databases. Covers 1998 to the present. Search results include chapters, data, graphs, articles, all downloadable with permanent urls and citations. Excellent for comparative social and economic data. The OECD iLibrary comprises book, report, journals, key reference titles, and the OECD statistical databases. Covers 1998 to the present. Browse Presents harmonized statistical data from the 32 member states, all free market democracies.
Food and Agricultural Organization of the UN.
Alternate url http://www.fao.org/legal/index_en.html
IMF eLibraryComprises information on IMF activities and policies, as well as on its 186 member countries. Most of the Fund's recent publications can be searched here and viewed in PDF format. The collection of books, periodicals, working papers, and country reports will continue to grow as both new material and older files are added
The World Bank e-library is an online, fully cross-searchable portal World Bank publications and Policy Research Working Papers, plus each new book and paper as they are published.
UNData: a world of informationDeveloped by the United Nations Statistics Division, this portal searches all major UN databases. Databases from UN organizations such as FAO, ILO, UNESCO covering trade, industry, commodities, development, tourism and the environment. 13 databases are included with over 55 million data points of statistics gathered by the UN since its inception in 1945.
Ask us